INTER - YOUTH S.C.

ADDRESS

CONTACT

interysc@gmail.com

1 (773) 538-7675

GOUIN PARK

2400 Scott St. Franklin Park, IL 60131

ST. PAUL LUTHERAN CHURCH

1025 W Lake St, Melrose Park, IL, 60631

SOCIAL MEDIA

©2017 by Inter - Youth S.C.. Proudly created with Wix.com

  2019 FALL OUTDOOR SEASON SCHEDULES  

                             IYSL Recreational League                           

Week 1

Friday,

September 13th 

Location: Ralph "Babe" Serpico Field

1000 N 25th Ave, Melrose Park, IL, 60160

6:00-6:40 PM     Ukraine (Tangerine) VS Chile (Silver)

6:00-6:40 PM     Albania (Purple) VS Bolivia (Black)

6:50-7:30 PM     Serbia (Navy Blue) VS Peru (Royal Blue)

6:50-7:30 PM     Belgium (Orange) VS Australia (Black)

7:40-8:20 PM     Philippines (Emerald) VS Morocco (Gold)

7:40-8:20 PM     Israel (White) VS Ghana (Red)

Week 2

Friday,

September 20th

Location: Ralph "Babe" Serpico Field

1000 N 25th Ave, Melrose Park, IL, 60160

6:00-6:40 PM     Ukraine VS Bolivia

6:00-6:40 PM     Albania VS Chile

6:50-7:30 PM     Serbia VS Australia

6:50-7:30 PM     Belgium VS Peru

7:40-8:20 PM     Philippines VS Ghana

7:40-8:20 PM     Israel VS Morocco 

Week 3

Friday,

September 27th

Rain, rain, go away.~

Don't worry, more fun and games next week.

Remember, there are no make up trainings or games due to severe weather. -NO REFUNDS- Safety first.

Week 4

Friday,

October 4th

Location: Village of Stone Park - John Partipilo Community Center

1809 Mannheim Rd, Stone Park, IL 60165

6:00-6:40 PM     Ukraine VS Chile 

6:00-6:40 PM     Albania VS Bolivia 

6:50-7:20 PM     Belgium VS Australia

7:25-7:55 PM     Serbia VS Peru 

8:00-8:30 PM     Israel VS Ghana  

8:35-9:05 PM     Philippines VS Morocco

Week 5

Friday,

October 11th

Location: Village of Stone Park - John Partipilo Community Center

1809 Mannheim Rd, Stone Park, IL 60165

6:00-6:40 PM     Ukraine VS Bolivia

6:00-6:40 PM     Albania VS Chile

6:50-7:20 PM     Serbia VS Australia

7:25-7:55 PM     Belgium VS Peru

8:00-8:30 PM     Philippines VS Ghana

8:35-9:05 PM     Israel VS Morocco 

Week 6

Friday,

October 18th

Location: Village of Stone Park - John Partipilo Community Center

1809 Mannheim Rd, Stone Park, IL 60165

6:00-6:40 PM     Ukraine VS Albania

6:00-6:40 PM     Chile VS Bolivia

6:50-7:20 PM     Serbia VS Belgium

7:25-7:55 PM     Peru VS Australia

8:00-8:30 PM     Philippines VS Israel

8:35-9:05 PM     Morocco VS Ghana 

Week 7

Friday,

October 25th

Location: Village of Stone Park - John Partipilo Community Center

1809 Mannheim Rd, Stone Park, IL 60165

6:00-6:40 PM     Ukraine VS Chile 

6:00-6:40 PM     Albania VS Bolivia 

6:50-7:20 PM     Serbia VS Peru

7:25-7:55 PM     Belgium VS Australia 

8:00-8:30 PM     Philippines VS Morocco 

8:35-9:05 PM     Israel VS Ghana 

Week 8

Friday,

November 1st

TOURNAMENT

-S- DIVISION

Location: Village of Stone Park - John Partipilo Community Center

1809 Mannheim Rd, Stone Park, IL 60165

6:00-6:30 PM     Ukraine VS Bolivia

6:00-6:30 PM     Albania VS Chile

6:35-7:05 PM     3rd Place VS 4th Place

6:35-7:05 PM     1st Place VS 2nd Place

*Don't forget to register for our next Winter Indoor Session*

Week 8

Friday,

November 1st

TOURNAMENT

-M- DIVISION

Location: Village of Stone Park - John Partipilo Community Center

1809 Mannheim Rd, Stone Park, IL 60165

7:20-7:50 PM     Serbia VS Australia

7:55-8:25 PM     Belgium VS Peru

8:30-9:00 PM     3rd Place VS 4th Place

9:05-9:35 PM     1st Place VS 2nd Place 

*Don't forget to register for our next Winter Indoor Session*

Week 8

Saturday,

November 2nd

TOURNAMENT

-T- DIVISION

Location: Village of Stone Park - John Partipilo Community Center

1809 Mannheim Rd, Stone Park, IL 60165

10:00-10:30 AM     Philippines VS Ghana

10:35-11:05 AM     Israel VS Morocco 

11:10-11:40 AM     3rd Place VS 4th Place

11:45-12:15 PM     1st Place VS 2nd Place 

*Don't forget to register for our next Winter Indoor Session*